Contact Us

The Most Trusted & Experienced immigration Consultants

AUSTRALIA IMMIGRATION Business Immigration

Business Immigration

The Australian Business Visa Program encourages victorious business owners, investors and higher-ranking executives to inhabit in Australia while developing new or existing opportunities in Australian business.

There are 2 pathways for Business Skills entry to Australia:

  • As a Provisional Visa holder with eligibility for everlasting dwelling after establishing a trade in Australia; or
  • Direct Permanent Residence for high quality business applicants sponsored by a State/Territory administration.

Business migrants taking the first pathway must undergo a 2-stage progression to obtain residency. As such, visa holders are first granted a Business Skills (Provisional) Visa for 4 years and, after establishing the requisite level of business or maintaining their suitable investment, will be eligible to make an application for a Business Skills (Residence) Visa.

The second pathway leading to direct permanent residence is only open to high-caliber business migrants sponsored by a State/Territory government. This category is known as the Business Talent Visa (see below).

The Business Skills Program is divided into 4 categories:

  • Business Owner category for owners or part-owners of a business;
  • Senior Executive category for senior executive employees of major businesses;
  • Investor category for investors/business people willing to invest in Australia; and
  • Business Talent category for high-caliber business people who have sponsorship from a State/Territory government.

Want to know about How to apply for Australia PR Visa?
Contact to our Australia Immigration experts at +91 7303450222

Testimonials

What Our Beloved Clients Says

The Best Immigration Consultants for Canada, Australia, United States, United Kingdom, Hong Kong, New Zealand and Gulf

Start Your Overseas Journey with Universal Adviser