Contact Us

The Most Trusted & Experienced immigration Consultants

AUSTRALIA IMMIGRATION Family Visa

Family Visa

The Australian Family migration stream intends to bring back together immediate and extended family members with their entitled Australian family.

Family Spouse Visa

A Family Spouse Visa allows a married partner (opposite or same-sex) to join his/her spouse in Australia. The sponsor should be Australian citizen or permanent residents or eligible New Zealand citizens. This temporary visa is issued for 2 years, after which, the association is re-examined. If it is measured as authentic then the applicant is issued an everlasting visa. Upon approval, the applicant is allowed to live, study and work in Australia.

Prospective Marriage Visa

If you intend to marry an Australian citizen or permanent resident, you may be able to obtain a fiancé(e) visa for immigration to Australia. This is a temporary visa, valid for 9 months. Visa holders should intend to marry their fiance(e) within 9 months. After marriage, applicant can apply for an Australian Spouse visa if they desire to stay in Australia everlastingly with their partner.

Aged Parent Visa

This visa is for the parents of Australian citizens or officially permitted residents to join up with their children in Australia. If you have children living in Australia, you may be able to join your family and see your grandchildren rising up. To apply for this visa, one of you - if you are a couple - must be over the legal age for retirement in Australia .Applicants should be at least 65 years of age, while female applicants should be at least 63 years of age. Once approved, they are allowed to live, study and work in Australia.

Parent Visa

If you are the parent of an Australian citizen, Australian everlasting resident or entitled New Zealand citizen you may be able to meet the criteria for this type of visa if your child is ready and able to sponsor you. A very well-liked immigrant visa, Parent Visa enables parent to unite with their children in Australia enduringly. The child should be suitable sponsor for the parents. However, it is important that applicants should have at least half of their children living lawfully and enduringly in Australia. Upon approval, the applicant is entitled to live, study and work in Australia, permanently.

Remaining Relative Visa (subclass 115)

This visa enables a person residing outside Australia whose only near relatives are living in Australia to live as permanent resident of the country.

Eligibility:

  • Relatives in Australia should only be near relatives
  • There need to be someone who can provide guarantee to bear

Who are eligible for this visa?

  • Only near relatives live in Australia
  • An eligible near relative will sponsor you and all family members that are included in your application
  • You have someone that can provide declaration of support
  • You and your family members accomplish the physical condition and personality requirement

One should apply for this visa only when he believes that he will be winning as the visa fees is non refundable in most of the situation in case the application is withdrawn or refused.

Want to know about How to apply for Australia PR Visa?
Contact to our Australia Immigration experts at +91 7303450222

Testimonials

What Our Beloved Clients Says

The Best Immigration Consultants for Canada, Australia, United States, United Kingdom, Hong Kong, New Zealand and Gulf

Start Your Overseas Journey with Universal Adviser