Contact Us

The Most Trusted & Experienced immigration Consultants

CANADA IMMIGRATION Business Immigration

Business Immigration

Canada being one of the most ideal business and investment destinations for the worldwide investors and business peoples encourages people across the world to spend and add to the Canadian economy, thus, growing global experience and immense earning prospective to the business people.

The qualified applicants are allowed to discover business opportunities, work together with Canadian trade counterparts, and take part in business conferences. However, this visa does not allow applicants to take for granted service in Canada. Business Visitor visa is appropriate for travelers intending to experience Canadian society, explore sites, and enjoy vacation while exploring various trade options.

Business Visitor Visa Basic Requirements

Canada is rich country and gives you best or better opportunities on business visitor visa. In every month thousand of businessmen visit Canada to get better business opportunity on the short time business visitor visa. Under the short term business visitor visa anyone can attend business meetings and dealing with Canadian company but with this short term or business visa visitor can’t attend any employment activity and does not suppose as Canadian employment.

Visa Requirements for Canada Business Visa:

You have to keep your original passport with minimum 6 months validity from date or arrival in Canada.

  1. One Visa application forms.
  2. Keep three or four current color photograph with white background.
  3. One covering letter with mentioning all self details and of the other person who are travelling with you.
  4. Business letter like invitation, exhibition, conference letter.
  5. Day to Day tour and travel itinerary.
  6. PNR number or air ticket.
  7. Last six months salary slip and bank statement with 3 year income tax return data.

Business Visitor Visa Entitlements

Applicants, once approved as Business Visitors, are permitted to travel across Canada. Visa holders under this group are allowed to visit family, friends, and understand Canada’s cultural & tourism attractions. They can take part in trade shows and conferences; they can use the chance to not only meet future clients and take orders, but also look for for more satisfying business forecast and discover schools and learning institutions to look for further studies. Moreover, they can carry out meetings with forthcoming recruiters and employers, and thus discover options to extend their stay in Canada.

Want to know about How to apply for Canada PR Visa?
Contact to our Canada Immigration experts at +91 7303450222

Testimonials

What Our Beloved Clients Says

The Best Immigration Consultants for Canada, Australia, United States, United Kingdom, Hong Kong, New Zealand and Gulf

Start Your Overseas Journey with Universal Adviser