Contact Us

The Most Trusted & Experienced immigration Consultants

NEW ZEALAND IMMIGRATION Student Visa

Student Visa

Any person enrolling as an international student on a course of study enduring three months or more in New Zealand must apply for a student visa. If the course you want to study is no more than three months long, and you hold an NZ visitor’s visa, then you do not need a student visa. If your course will take three months or longer to complete, you will need to apply for a student visa. There are no age limits to getting a student visa in New Zealand. Once you are in New Zealand you can apply for a Variation of Conditions to your visa, which will allow you to work up to 20 hours a week during term time and in the holidays.

Want to know about How to apply for New Zealand PR Visa?
Contact to our New Zealand Immigration experts- at +91 7303450222

Testimonials

What Our Beloved Clients Says

The Best Immigration Consultants for Canada, Australia, United States, United Kingdom, Hong Kong, New Zealand and Gulf

Start Your Overseas Journey with Universal Adviser